FCMs Board of Directors

FCM President 
Scott Pearce, Mayor, Township of Gore, QC

FCM First Vice-President
Geoff Stewart, Deputy Mayor, Municipality of the County of Colchester, NS

FCM Second Vice-President
Rebecca Bligh, Councillor, City of Vancouver, BC

FCM Third Vice-President
Tim Tierney, Councillor, City of Ottawa, ON

FCM Past President
Taneen Rudyk, Councillor for the Town of Vegreville, AB

Board Members
Rebecca Alty, President - Northwest Territories Association of Communities, NT
Daniel Arbour, Director - Comox Valley Regional District, BC
Solomon Awa, President – Nunavut Association of Municipalities
Katie Berghofer, Councillor - Strathcona County, AB
Colin Best, President - Association of Municipalities of Ontario, ON
Andrew Black, President - Union of Municipalities of New Brunswick, NB
Josefina Blanco, Councillor - City of Montreal, QC
Kam Blight, President - Association of Manitoba Municipalities, MB
Carolyn Bolivar-Getson, President - Nova Scotia Federation of Municipalities, NS
Brad Bradford, Councillor - City of Toronto, ON
Jeff Browaty, Councillor - City of Winnipeg, MB
Godwin Chan, Deputy Mayor - City of Richmond Hill, ON
Amy Coady, President - Municipalities of Newfoundland and Labrador, NFLD
Will Cole-Hamilton - Councillor - City of Courtenay & Vice-Chair Comox Valley Regional District, BC
Chris Coleman, Councillor - City of Victoria, BC
Neal Comeau, Councillor - Sturgeon County, AB
Daniel Côté, Past President - Union des municipalités du Québec, QC
Patty Cuttel, Councillor - Halifax Regional Municipality, NS
Gregg Davidson, Councillor  - County of Wellington, ON
Jacques Demers, President - Fédération québécoise des municipalités, QC
Anik Des Marais, Councillor - City of Gatineau, QC
Sandra Desmeules, Councillor - City of Laval, QC
Lisa Dominato, Councillor - City of Vancouver, BC
Marc Doret, Mayor - City of Dorval, QC
Normand Dyotte, Mayor - City of Candiac, QC
Chris Fonseca, Councillor - Region of Peel, ON
Jen Ford, President - Union of British Columbia Municipalities, BC
Skylar Franke , Councillor - City of London, ON
Tyler Gandam, President - Alberta Municipalities, AB
Bernard Gaudreau – Mayor -Ville de Neuville, QC (To be ratified)
Yvon Godin, President - Association francophone des municipalités du Nouveau-Brunswick, NB
Randy Goulden, President - Saskatchewan Urban Municipalities Association, SK
Sarah Hamilton, Councillor - City of Edmonton, AB
Bob Hawkins, Councillor - City of Regina, SK
Paula Huntley, Councillor - Town of Kentville, NS
Diana Huson, Regional Councillor - Region of Niagara, ON
Kathy Jeffery, Councillor - Town of Collingwood, ON
Laine Johnson, Councillor - City of Ottawa, ON
Ted Laking, President - Association of Yukon Communities, YT
Jeff Lehman - Chairs of Regional Governments, ON
Mairin Loewen, Councillor - City of Saskatoon, SK
Adam Lordon, President - Cities of New Brunswick Association, NB
Bruce MacDougall, President - Federation of Prince Edward Island Municipalities, PEI
Leah Main, Councillor - Village of Silverton/Regional District of Central Kootenay, BC
Joe Masi, Councillor - City of Portage La Prairie, MB
Jennifer McKelvie, Councillor - City of Toronto, ON
Paul McLauchlin, President - Rural Municipalities of Alberta, AB
Kaïla A. Munro, Councillor - City of Montreal, QC
Rory Nisan, Councillor - The Regional Municipality of Halton, ON
Steve Ogden, Mayor - Town of Stratford, PEI
Sheilagh O'Leary, Deputy Mayor  - City of St. John's, NL
Ray Orb, President - Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities, SK
Sylvain Ouellet, Councillor - City of Montreal, QC
Fraser Patterson, Councillor - Victoria County, NS
Steve Pellegrini, Mayor - York Region, ON
Marvin Plett, Councillor - City of Winkler, MB
Mike Savage, Mayor - Halifax Regional Municipality, NS
Rowena Santos, Councillor - City of Brampton, ON
Michael Smith, Deputy Mayor - Township of Essa, ON
Alysson Storey, Councillor - Municipality of Chatham-Kent, ON
Mike Strachan, Mayor - Village of Torquay, SK
Antoine Tardif, Mayor - City of Victoriaville, QC
Laurent Tétrault, Councillor - Rural Municipality of La Broquerie, MB
Larry Vaters, Councillor - Town of Paradise, NL
Courtney Walcott, Councillor - City of Calgary, AB
Louise  Wallace Richmond, Councillor - City of Salmon Arm, BC
James Wang, Councillor - City of Burnaby, BC
David Weiser, Councillor - City of Quebec, QC
Mike Yargeau, Mayor - Town of Penhold, AB

© 2024 Federation of Canadian Municipalities